Do Not Sell My Personal Information

For California Residents Only:

At this time, we do not sell (i.e., transfer in exchange for payment of money or other valuable compensation), and during the past 12 months have not sold, Personal Information to third parties. ("Personal Information" is defined in our California Consumer Privacy Act Disclosure & Statement of Rights, which is available here 

However, if you are a California resident, you have the right under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) to opt-out of the sale of your Personal Information to third parties that might occur in the future. You may exercise this right at any time by filling out the form below and clicking the "Submit" button, or you may send your request by calling us, toll free in the United States, at 1-855-825-9101, or by sending a letter or email to the US Data Protection Officer at the address provided in the Privacy Statement.

You also may authorize another person or a company to submit a sale opt-out request on your behalf. See Section 10 of our Privacy Statement for more information about having another person or company submit your sale opt-out request

If you exercise your right to opt-out of the sale of your Personal Information about you, we will refrain from selling your Personal Information, unless you subsequently provide to us express authorization for us to sell your Personal Information. Additionally, we will not ask your permission to sell Personal Information for a period of 12 months from the date you have submitted your opt-out request, even if we believe that you may want to permit the sale of your information during that time or that you may benefit from a sale.

If you opt-out of the sale of Personal Information and later change your mind, you may withdraw your opt-out by sending your request in a letter or an email to the US Data Protection Officer, at the address provided in the Privacy Statement.

The right to opt-out of the sale of Personal Information currently is not available for persons who are not residents of the State of California.

The right to opt-out of the sale of Personal Information does not apply to information that is publicly available; has been deidentified or aggregated; pertains to our employees or to job applicants seeking employment with us; or pertains to employees and other representatives of a business with which we do business and has been collected by us in conjunction with a verbal or written communication with that business or a transaction between us and that business.

Please note that we may share your Personal Information with service providers in performing various operational business purposes. The right to opt-out of the sale of Personal Information does not apply to those situations.

In completing your request, please provide only the information necessary to answer the questions set forth below.



Please provide the individual's:


Preferred method of contact (must select one):

Once you submit your request, we will review and process it as quickly as possible; however we may need to obtain additional information from you in order to validate and process your request. For example, we may need additional information to confirm the identity of the individual that the request pertains to (and of the requester if different than the individual that the request pertains to) and to clarify your relationship with us (and your relationship with the requester if someone else is submitting this request on your behalf). Once we have determined that the request is valid and have obtained the information we need to process the request, we will process the request within the time period required by applicable law. If we are unable to process your request, we will notify you using your preferred method of contact.

Once your request has been processed, we will refrain from selling your personal information, unless you subsequently provide to us express authorization for us to sell your personal information. Additionally, we will not ask your permission to sell your personal information for a period of 12 months from the date you have submitted your opt-out request, even if we believe that you may want to permit the sale of your information during that time or that you may benefit from a sale.